Black Cumin Seeds Oil

 160.00 Excl. GST

Out of stock

     Black Cumin Seeds Oil is extracted from Nigella sativa. The flowering shrub with purple or white-tinged flowers. It grows in Eastern Europe, the Middle East, and western Asia. While it looks small the shrub produces fruits that have tiny black seeds. These black seeds have been used for it’s remedies for thousands of years. They’re also used in cooking to add flavor to breads, curries, and pickles. When consumed the seeds have a bitter flavor that’s often compared to cumin or oregano.

 

Black Cumin Seeds Oil – Uses

Black Cumin / Karunjeeragam / Kala Jeera Health Benefits     It has several applications and benefits for problematic skin conditions. The oil is found in many health foods stores and pharmacies. Few ways of using it for beauty and skin include:

  • Significantly reduced the occurrence of acne.
  • Black seed oil can be applied to our hair to soften it and promote shine.
  • Reduce the incidence of psoriasis plaques.
  • It is added to oils and moisturizers to improve skin moisture and hydration.
  • It reduces inflammation and the presence of bacteria to aid in wound healing.

 

 

Black Cumin Seeds Oil – Uses

Black Cumin Seeds Oil Health Benefits
You can incorporate black cumin seeds into most of your dishes. Suggestions on foods to add black seeds to include:

  • Toasted and sprinkled on flatbreads like naan
  • Toasted and sprinkled over bagels or biscuits
  • Added to soups, curries, and stir-fries
  • Grinding and mixing it with other seasonings like mustard, fennel, and cumin seeds

     Black cumin seed oil can increase the effects of medicines that the body processes through the cytochrome P450 pathway. Enzymes in this pathway metabolize 90 percent of common medications.

 

Conclusion

     Black Cumin Seeds Oil can be helpful to liver function along with other benefits for health.

Product Sponsored by gheestore.in